Cessna

2009 Cessna Citation Sovereign

Asking PricePrice on Request
LocationBrazil
First seen2026-04-06
Updated2026-08-21

View on aviationstore101.com.br →

Specifications

Airframe

Year2009
Total Time9,000 h

Engine & Propeller

Engine2× Pratt & Whitney Canada PW306C
Engine TypeTurbofan

Performance

Cruise Speed388 kts
Max Speed459 kts
Range2,619 nm
Service Ceiling47,000 ft
Climb Rate4,016 fpm
Takeoff Distance335 m
Landing Distance360 m

Weights & Fuel

Max Takeoff Weight13,764 kg
Empty Weight8,003 kg
Useful Load533 kg
Max Ramp Weight13,764 kg
Max Landing Weight12,288 kg
Fuel Capacity5,066 L
Seats12

Dimensions

Wingspan19.3 m
Length19.3 m
Height6.2 m

Description

The aircraft above is third-party, data is subject to verification.

Hours Available of Engine: 2,200

**Specifications**
### Exterior
- Exterior Height: 6.2 m
- Wing Span: 19.3 m
- Length: 19.3 m
- External Baggage: 2.83 cubic meters

### Interior
- Cabin Height: 1.73 m
- Cabin Width: 1.68 m
- Cabin Length: 7.70 m
- Cabin Volume: 16.18 cubic meters
- Internal Baggage: 0.99 cubic meters

### Occupancy
- Crew: 2
- Passengers: 9

### Operating Weights
- Max T/O Weight: 13,764 kg
- Max Landing Weight: 12,288 kg
- Operating Weight: 8,218 kg
- Empty Weight: 8,003 kg
- Fuel Capacity: 5,081 kg
- Payload W/Full Fuel: 533 kg
- Max Payload: 1,202 kg

### Range
- Normal Range: 4,850 km
- Max Range: 5,575 km
- Service Ceiling: 14,325 m

### Distances
- Takeoff Distance: 1,097 m
- Balanced Field Length: 1,163 m
- Landing Distance: 1,178 m

### Performance
- Rate of Climb: 1,220 m/min
- Climb Rate One Engine Inop: 378 m/min
- Max Speed: 852 km/h
- Normal Cruise: 852 km/h
- Economy Cruise: 719 km/h

### Power Plant
- Engines: 2
- Engine Mfg: Pratt & Whitney Canada
- Engine Model: PW306C

Photos

2009 Cessna Citation Sovereign photo 12009 Cessna Citation Sovereign photo 22009 Cessna Citation Sovereign photo 32009 Cessna Citation Sovereign photo 42009 Cessna Citation Sovereign photo 52009 Cessna Citation Sovereign photo 62009 Cessna Citation Sovereign photo 72009 Cessna Citation Sovereign photo 8

Prices may be shown with or without VAT. Any converted price is a guide only and not an offer; the asking price is always the figure shown in the seller's own currency. PlaneFox aggregates listings to help buyers connect with sellers and takes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information shown. Always reconfirm all aircraft details directly with the seller, as we cannot guarantee that this information is accurate or up to date.