Sikorsky

Sikorsky S76

Asking PriceContact for Price
LocationLondon
SellerExclusive Aircraft Sales Ltd
First seen2026-07-04
Updated2026-08-21

View on exclusiveaircraft.co.uk →

Specifications

Engine & Propeller

Engine2× Turbomeca Arriel 2S2
Engine Typeturbine
Power688 hp

Avionics & Equipment

AutopilotFour-axis fully coupled
  • Honeywell four-tube EFIS
  • Collins Proline II avionics suite
  • Four-axis fully coupled autopilot
  • Integrated Instrument Display System (IIDS)
  • Honeywell EGPWS
  • Honeywell Primus® Weather Radar
  • Dual Comm/Nav Radios
  • Automatic Direction Finder
  • Dual AHRS and Air Data Computers
  • Radio Altimeter
  • Mode C Transponder
  • Dual VOR's with Glideslope

Performance

Max Speed155 kts
Range358 nm
Service Ceiling4,900 ft

Weights & Fuel

Useful Load5,306 kg
Seats12

Dimensions

Length2.41 m
Height1.35 m

Description

The proven S-76® helicopter continues to improve, responding to today's most critical market requirements with increased performance, quiet comfort and spacious cabin interiors, enhanced safety, dispatch reliability, operating cost efficiencies and superior mission versatility.

**Performance:**
- Maximum Gross Weight: 11,700 lbs (5,306 kg)
- Maximum Cruise Speed: 155 kts (287 kph)
- Maximum Range - No Reserve: 411 nm (762 km)
- HIGE Ceiling: 7,050 ft (2,149 m)
- HOGE Ceiling: 3,300 ft (1,006 m)
- Single-engine Service Ceiling: 4,900 ft (1,493 m)

**Powerplant and Fuel System:**
- Number of Engines: 2
- Engine Type: Turbomeca Arriel 2S2
- Take-off Shaft Horsepower (5 min): 922 shp (688 kw)
- OEI Shaft Horsepower (30 sec): 1,032 shp (770 kw)

**Accommodation:**
- Cabin Length: 7.92 ft (2.41 m)
- Cabin Width: 6.25 ft (1.93 m)
- Cabin Height: 4.42 ft (1.35 m)
- Cabin Area: 50 ft2 (4.65 m2)
- Cabin Volume: 204 ft3 (5.78 m3)
- Baggage Volume: 38 ft3 (1.08 m3)
- Seating: 12-13

**Baseline Configuration**
- Large, rectangular cabin
- Reduced interior noise
- Two cabin doors with pop-out egress windows (Optional)
- Two jettisonable cockpit doors
- Retractable tricycle landing gear
- Built-in work platforms to access engines and hydraulic deck.

Photos

Sikorsky S76 photo 1

Prices may be shown with or without VAT. Any converted price is a guide only and not an offer; the asking price is always the figure shown in the seller's own currency. PlaneFox aggregates listings to help buyers connect with sellers and takes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information shown. Always reconfirm all aircraft details directly with the seller, as we cannot guarantee that this information is accurate or up to date.